Train No Train Name Source Destination Arrival in
Rajahmundry
Departure
in Rajahmundry
Available
Days
2703 Faluknuma Exp Howrah Jn Secunderabad 00:27 00:29 Daily
1020 Konark Exp Bhubaneswar Mumbai CST 01:48 01:50 Daily
7479 Puri Tpty Exp Puri Tirupathi 02:50 03:10 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri, Sat
7481 Bsp Tpty Exp Bilaspur Jn Tirupathi 02:50 03:10 Wed, Sun
7204 CCT BVC Exp Kakinada Town Bhavnagar 04:58 05:00 Thu
1406 Cct Manmad Exp Kakinada Town Manmad Jn 07:13 07:15 Wed, Sat
7206 Cct Manmad Exp Kakinada Town Manmad Jn 07:13 07:15 Mon
2841 Coromandal Exp Howrah Jn Chennai Central 07:27 07:29 Daily
8645 East Cost Exp Howrah Jn Hyderabad 07:42 07:44 Daily
2805 Janmabhoomi Exp Visakhapatnam Secunderabad 08:58 09:00 Daily
2663 Hwh Tpj Exp Howrah Jn Tiruchchirapali 09:29 09:31 Mon, Fri
2665 Kanyakumari Exp Howrah Jn Kanyakumari 09:29 09:31 Tue
5930 Dbrt Ms Exp Dibrugarh Town Chennai Egmore 09:29 09:31 Wed
5630 Guwahati MS Exp Guwahati Chennai Egmore 09:29 09:31 Sun
7240 Simhadri Exp Visakhapatnam Guntur 10:35 10:40 Daily
2803 Swarnajayanti Exp Visakhapatnam H Nizamuddin 11:18 11:20 Mon, Fri
2835 HTE YPR Exp Hatia Yesvantpur 12:53 12:55 Wed, Mon
2889 Tata Ypr Exp Tatanagar Jn Yesvantpur 12:53 12:55 Sat
2863 Hwh Ypr Exp Howrah Jn Yesvantpur 13:53 13:55 Daily
3351 Dhn Allp Exp Dhanbad Jn Alleppey 14:10 14:16 Daily
2717 Ratnachal Exp Visakhapatnam Vijayawada 15:29 15:31 Daily
8047 Amaravathi Exp Howrah Jn Vasco Da Gama 15:48 15:50 Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun
2254 Bgp Ypr Exp Bhagalpur Yesvantpur 15:48 15:50 Thu
7644 Circar Exp Kakinada Port Chennai Egmore 15:59 16:04 Daily
2839 Hwh Mas Mail Howrah Jn Chennai Central 17:28 17:33 Daily
8463 Prasanthi Exp Bhubaneswar Bangalore City 16:16 16:18 Daily
7488 Tirumala Exp Visakhapatnam Tirupati 17:13 17:18 Daily
2845 Bbs Ypr Exp Bhubaneswar Yesvantpur 17:48 17:50 Sun
6324 Shm Tvc Exp Shalimar Trivandrum 17:48 17:50 Mon, Wed
5228 Mfp Ypr Exp Muzaffarpur Jn Yesvantpur 17:48 17:50 Tue
2660 Gurudev Exp Shalimar Nagarcoil Jn 17:48 17:50 Thu
6310 Pnbe Ers Exp Patna Jn Eranakulam Jn 17:48 17:50 Fri, Sat
2861 Link Daksin Exp Visakhapatnam H Nizamuddin 18:14 18:16 Daily
7210 Sheshadri Exp Kakinada Town Bangalore City 18:36 18:40 Daily
2508 Ghy Ers Exp Guwahati Eranakulam Jn 18:53 18:55 Sat
2510 Ghy Sbc Exp Guwahati Bangalore City 18:53 18:55 Mon, Tue, Sun
2516 Ghy Tvc Exp Guwahati Trivandrum 18:53 18:55 Thu
7015 Visakha Exp Bhubaneswar Secunderabad 19:50 20:05 Daily
2727 Godavari Exp Visakhapatnam Hyderabad 20:41 20:45 Daily
2737 Gowatami Exp Kakinada Port Secunderabad 21:34 21:39 Daily
8401 Puri Okha Exp Puri Okha 20:55 21:00 Sun
2830 Bbs Chennai Exp Bhubaneswar Chennai Central 22:24 22:26 Thu
2898 Bbs Pdy Exp Bhubaneswar Pondicherry 22:24 22:26 Tue
8509 Vskp Nzb Exp Visakhapatnam Nizamabad 22:39 22:41 Wed, Sat
2739 Garib Rath Exp Visakhapatnam Secunderabad 23:35 23:37 Tue, Thu, Sun
           
           
           
ATM Centers
Automobiles
Computers
Banking Services
Education
Emergency Services
Flight Services
Hotels & Lodges
Jewelllary Shops
Mobile Shops
Train Timings
Hospitals
Tours & Travels
Insurance Companies
Beauty Parlors
Film Institutes
More Services
Copyrightę2009. All rights reserved, rajahmundrycity.com
Restaurants
Train Timings / Trains Towards Vijayawada                  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------